What Are The Benefits Of Cold Shower?

Tags

, , , , , ,

Cold Shower

Hello there! Last time I posted the benefits of hot shower.. And I learned something. Now I have learned benefits of cold shower and it’s pretty amazing. I love the way when cold water shock my body awake haha I love that feeling. I think both are good. I mean don’t take cold shower before bed. Because it will disturb your sleep.. So the hot shower is better before bed. Check the benefits below:
Continue reading

What Are The Benefits Of Hot Shower?

Tags

, , , , , , ,

Hot Shower

Hot Shower

Hello there! Thanks for visiting.. Today I am gonna recommend you the benefits of hot shower. Right now, I’m totally confuse some people say hot shower is good for hair, health and body and some people say it’s not! So I’m sick of it now I don’t wanna care what they say.. I wanna learn and discover on my own.. That is why I decided to share this topic on my site too. Let’s begin! Continue reading

How To Get Taller Fast? Do Work Hard!

Tags

, , , , , ,

Tall height

Tall height

Hello girls! How you doing today? Are you worried about your height? If so, let me help you. I know short height is good but some girls are trying to get taller fast so they will be able to shut the tiny mouth of those people who are making fun of them 😛 Tall and short height is not bad. Whether you are extra tall or super short, you would have heard people making fun of you with some nicknames. You know what people are just people they can’t be change. But you should change yourself not because they are making fun of you just because to shut their mouth. The world could change its heart.  Continue reading

How To Get Rid Of Ugly Thick Thighs? By Workout

Tags

, , , , , , , , , ,

Thin Thighs

Thin Thighs

Hello there! Thanks for visiting. Have you ever wonder about your thick thighs? No? So, let’s do this. I am kinda sick here. Now I have decided to make a busy routine. Busy routines helps us to be active, fit, smart and when we get free people think positive about us. They think that we are really very busy and they think that we are doing our work at time and yeah that’s true indeed. That is why now I swear I will not break my routine just because of events. I have wrote some rules like do not disrespect elders and younger, mind your language, do not lie, do not make excuses because excuses makes me weak and dumb. If you also think about yourself like I do so we are common. Continue reading

How To Take Care Of Your Feet?

Tags

, , , , , , ,

How To Take Care Of Your Feet?

Hello there! Today I am gonna talk about feet. Feet are the main part of our body. Poor feet tolerate dirt, irritation, pain and tightness. How? Good question feet tolerate dirt just because you walk barefoot indoor. Feet also tolerate tightness just because you wear tight socks. Don’t let your feet get wound, you must take care of it. Because feet able you to move on. Most of people do not take care of their feet than their face.  Continue reading

How To Get Heatless Wavy Hair?

Tags

, , , , , , , ,

heatlessHello there! Thanks for visiting. Today I will help you to get heatless wavy hair. Are you guilty of over-using hot styling tools to curl your hair? I were too (and my hair was NOT happy with me) – until I realized that you can get the same amazing curls without ANY heat. Amazing, right? Hot styling tools can be one of the harshest things you can use to style your hair. Why? Because they instantly zap the moisture from our hair, leading to dry, brittle hair. *Cue the violins*

To help you protect those locks, there are different ways you can achieve gorgeous runway curls, without any damage! So grab some hair pins, a spray bottle, and some hairspray and let’s get started! Continue reading

How To Get Tiny Waist?

Tags

, , , , , , , , , , , , ,

how-to-get-tiny-waistHello girls! How are you doing? Today I am very happy because finally I am back. Winter vacations are over now in Karachi, Pakistan. I am so glad and happy to make time for my dearest viewers and liker. I love you guys so much!  ❤  ❤ Continue reading

How To Treat Oily Skin With Tomatoes?

Tags

, , , , , , , , , , ,

tomato

Tomato

Hello there! Thanks for visiting. This article belong to those people who wants to get rid of oily skin. Tomatoes are great for the skin, as they have cooling and astringent properties. They are rich in vitamin C, which can eliminate acne and brighten dull skin. Tomatoes also contain vitamin A, which is needed for healthy skin. It is naturally acidic, so it helps balance the skin and get rid of excessive oil. There are also many antioxidants in tomatoes. Continue reading

Messy Winter Hairstyles For Girls 2016

Tags

, , , , , , , ,

Hey there! First thanks for visiting. Finally it’s winter in Pakistan. Today when I woke up in the morning I saw my hairs was messy and was looking like I haven’t brush my hairs since years. So, I thought to make a hairstyle. After hairstyle my hairs was looking cool. Then, I thought to create an article on it. I love to share my ideas on my blog. I like to help you guys. If you think messy hairs aren’t good they are ugly, so you are living in a simple misunderstanding. Girls, you are beautiful don’t think you are ugly. We are stars haven’t you heard the song of Alessia Cara Scars to your beautiful. Accept yourself. Don’t be rude. 

messy-winter-updo Continue reading

What type of clothes should we wear in winter (Season)?

Tags

, , , , , , , ,

Hello there! Winter has been started now I think I should change my outfits. I love winter season it is awesome. Yeah we get sick sometimes but it is good. I don’t know why I don’t get sick but I really want to. That is why today I challenged myself. I played ice bucket challenge. Yep! you are right it’s crazy you know sometimes we should do crazy things. Whenever I visit my friend I always get confused about my outfit. It’s kinda difficult decision what should I wear? In fact, my whole wardrobe is full of clothes but I can’t decide one. When I touch my dresses I remind NO I wear it last time. I can’t wear one dress hundred times, especially in front of my friends. Today I searched comfortable outfits.

As you can see the photos below:

 

Lazy Day :)

Lazy Day 🙂

Continue reading